Sebastian Bach

Bach in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Sebastian Philip Bierk

Place of Birth: Freeport, Bahamas

Date of Birth: April 3, 1968

Ethnicity: Northern Irish, French-Canadian, German, Dutch, Norwegian, English, Scottish, possibly Native American

Sebastian Bach is a Canadian heavy metal singer.

He was born in Freeport, Bahamas, and was raised in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada. His father is from Minnesota, U.S. Sebastian has Northern Irish, French-Canadian, German, Dutch, Norwegian, English, and Scottish ancestry. He is also said to have Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this Native American heritage has been verified/documented.

Sebastian is married to Suzanne Le. He has three children with his former wife, Maria Aquinar.

Sebastian’s paternal grandfather was Glennon Bierk (the son of Monroe John Bierk and Philomene C. DeClerk). Glennon was born in Missouri. Monroe was the son of Anton Bierk and Mary Elizabeth Eleanora Fenwick. Philomene was born in Belgium, the daughter of Dutch parents, Charles F. DeClerk and Clemence Verdeyhen.

Sebastian’s paternal grandmother was Doris Ruth Steenson (the daughter of Arthur Steenson and Anna Elverum). Doris was born in Wisconsin, and had Norwegian ancestry. Arthur was the son of Paul Steenson, who was Norwegian, and of Clara Jonette Moen.

Sebastian’s maternal grandfather was named William Muir Hunter. William was Northern Irish.

Sebastian’s maternal grandmother was French-Canadian.

Source: Genealogy of Sebastian Bach – https://www.geni.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Since I really don’t feel like writing this all over again, here’s his mother’s genealogy:
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/196828097/william-hunter
    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/L5DN-TYR

    His grandfather was Northern Irish, grandmother was French-Canadian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.