Sarah Geronimo

Birth Name: Sarah Asher Tua Geronimo

Place of Birth: Santa Cruz, Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: July 25, 1988

Ethnicity: Filipino, Chinese

Sarah Geronimo is a Filipino singer and actress. She is the daughter of Delfin Geronimo and Divina “Divine” Tila Tua. She is married to actor Matteo Guidicelli.

Sarah’s maternal grandfather was named Pacifico “Pikong” Tua.

Sarah’s maternal grandmother was Rosario “Saring” Lacson Tila (the daughter of Lucas Tila and GerĂ³nima “Memang” Lacson). The surnames Tua and Lacson are of Chinese origin.

Source: Genealogy of Sarah Geronimo (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://www.myheritage.com

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    She is now married to actor Matteo Guidicelli. Congratulations!

    Rosario was the daughter of Lucas Tila and GerĂ³nima “Memang” Lacson.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.