Sara Carbonero

20th Anniversary Women'Secret Madrid Photocall with Ambassador Sara Carbonero

Carbonero in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Sara Carbonero Arévalo

Place of Birth: Corral de Almaguer, Spain

Date of Birth: 3 February, 1984

Ethnicity: Spanish

Sara Carbonero is a Spanish sports journalist. She is a presenter for Telecinco.

Sara is married to professional footballer Iker Casillas, with whom she has two children.

Sara’s paternal grandmother was named Presentación Garcia.

Sara’s maternal grandfather was named Santos Arévalo.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    *Sara is married to football player Iker Casillas, with whom she has two children.

  2. andrew says:

    Sara’s paternal grandmother was Presentación García

    Sara’s maternal grandfather was Santos Arévalo

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.