Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne

Byrne in 2010, image via kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Place of Birth: Balmain, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 24 July, 1979

Ethnicity: Irish, Scottish

Rose Byrne is an Australian actress. She is the daughter of Jane and Robin Byrne.

She has two children with her partner, American actor Bobby Cannavale.

Source: http://entertainment.ie

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.