Robert Sheehan

robert sheehan

Sheehan in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Robert Michael Sheehan

Place of Birth: Portlaoise, Ireland

Date of Birth: 7 January, 1988

Ethnicity: Irish

Robert Sheehan is an Irish actor. He is the son of Maria and Joe Sheehan. He added Adam as his confirmation name, becoming Robert Michael Adam Sheehan.

Robert’s brother, Brendan Sheehan, was asked about their heritage on Twitter. He replied:

Irish all the way as far as I know. :)

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

189 Responses

  1. I Love Hungary says:

    On this photo he looks Mulatto, but on other pictures he look a lot more White/Irish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.