Rick Hearst

Hearst in 2014, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Richard Charles Herbst

Place of Birth: Howard Beach, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 4, 1965

Ethnicity:
*Italian (mother)

Rick Hearst is an American actor.

Rick is the son of Anna/Ann and Charles Herbst. Rick’s mother was born┬áin┬áItaly. Rick is married to Donna Smoot, with whom he has two children.

Rick’s maternal grandfather was Arturo Follo (the son of Nicola Follo and Carmela De Angelis). Arturo was born in Castelvetere sul Calore, Avellino, Campania.

Rick’s maternal grandmother was named Josephine.

Source: Marriage record of Rick’s mother and stepfather – http://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.