Rhianne Barreto

Barreto in 2019, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Rhianne Gabrielle H. Barreto

Place of Birth: Kensington & Chelsea, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. April 1998

Ethnicity: Arab and/or Indian, Portuguese, English, possibly other

Rhianne Barreto is a British actress. She stars on the Amazon Prime Video series Hanna, where her character is the daughter of an Indian father and a British mother.

Her parents are Ramsey Barreto and Tracey Hughes. Her father appears to be of Arab and/or Indian and some Portuguese background while her mother is English. Hughes is often a Welsh surname.

Source: http://www.swlondoner.co.uk

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Her parents really are Ramsey and Tracey.

    It actually appears her father is of Arab descent at least on one side of the family.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.