Queen Naija

Queen Naija in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Queen Naija Bulls

Date of Birth: October 17, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Arab-Yemeni (father)
*African-American (mother)

Queen Naija is an American singer and songwriter. She was born to an African-American mother and a Yemeni father. Queen Naija stated on her YouTube channel that she has never met her father, because he was deported. She also said that her father had already arranged a marriage for her.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    A woman named Naija is not Nigerian???

    She used to live in Michigan. I don’t know if she was born there.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.