Pop Smoke

Birth Name: Bashar Barakah Jackson

Date of Birth: July 20, 1999

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: February 19, 2020

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*Panamanian (father)
*Jamaican (mother)

Pop Smoke was an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is known for his first album, released posthumously, “Shoot for the Stars, Aim for the Moon.” His father was from Panama and his mother was from Jamaica. Pop Smoke was raised in Canarsie, Brooklyn.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.