Pixie Lott

2014 Fusion Festival Birmingham - Day 2 - Arrivals and Concert

Lott in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Victoria Louise Lott

Place of Birth: Bromley, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 12 January, 1991

Ethnicity: English, some Irish

Pixie Lott is an English singer, songwriter, and actress. She is known for her single¬†“Mama Do (Uh Oh, Uh Oh).”

Pixie’s paternal grandfather was William G. Lott (the son of Joseph Lott and Beatrice Hall). Joseph was the son of Robert Lott and Emma Bashford.

Pixie’s paternal grandmother was named Margaret J. Waldron.

Two of Pixie’s maternal great-grandparents were John Frederick Martin and Maria Fleming. John was the son of William Harris Martin. Maria was the daughter of Irish parents, James Fleming/Flemming and Bridget Coggin.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Pixie’s paternal grandfather was William G. Lott (the son of Joseph Lott and Beatrice Hall). Joseph was the son of Robert Lott and Emma Bashford.

    Pixie’s paternal grandmother was Margaret J. Waldron

    Pixie’s maternal great-grandparents were John Frederick Martin and Maria Fleming. John was the son of William Harris Martin. Maria was the daughter of Irish parents, James Fleming/Flemming and Bridget Coggin.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.