Paula Marshall

Paula Marshall – 35th People’s Choice Awards Nomination Announcement Press Conference – The Peninsula Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA, 2008 – Keywords: Paula Marshall – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Paula Marie Marshall

Place of Birth: Rockville, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 12, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Austrian (father)
*Serbian (mother)

Paula Marshall is an American actress.

Paula is the daughter of Betty and Jim Marshall. Her brother is businessperson, author, and Republican politician Bob Marshall, who was a Member of the Virginia House of Delegates, from January 8, 1992 to January 10, 2018. Paula is married to actor Danny Nucci, with whom she has a daughter.

Paula’s paternal grandfather was Patrick Joseph Marshall, Sr. (the son of James “Jim” Marshall and Mary White). James was born in Ireland, the son of John Marshall and Ellen Goulden. Mary was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents.

Paula’s paternal grandmother was named Elizabeth M. Getz. Elizabeth was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Austria.

Paula’s maternal grandparents were named Milovan “Milan” Matijevich and Danica “Dorothy” Popovich. Milovan and Danica were born in Yugoslavia, and were ethnic Serbians.

Sources: Obituary of Paula’s father – http://www.washingtonpost.com

Obituary of Paula’s mother – http://obittree.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.