Patrick J. Adams

Entertainment Weekly Celebration Honoring 2014 SAG Awards Nominees Sponsored by TNT & TBS and Essie - Arrivals

Adams in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Patrick Johannes Adams

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: August 27, 1981

Ethnicity: German, possibly other

Patrick J. Adams is a Canadian actor. He is known for his role in the television series Suits.

His father is journalist Claude Adams. Claude was born in 1948 in West Germany, and moved to Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada, in 1952. Claude is a lapsed Catholic.

Patrick is married to American actress Troian Bellisario, with whom he has a daughter.

Patrick’s paternal grandparents are named Johannes/Hans Adams and Inge.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

1 Response

  1. cdonorab says:

    Correction. Found info on his grandparents. His grandfather was Johannes or Hans Adams and his grandmother was Inge.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.