Patrick Gibson

Birth Name: Patrick Leo Kenny-Gibson

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 April, 1995

Ethnicity: Irish

Patrick Gibson is an Irish actor. His roles include the series The Tudors, The Passing Bells, and The OA, and the films The Darkest Minds and Tolkien.

He was born in Westminster, London, England, to Irish parents, an actor father and a marketing worker mother. He was raised in Greystones, Stillorgan, and Donnybrook, Ireland.

Source: https://www.independent.ie

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.