Patrick Gallagher

Gallagher in 2010, photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Place of Birth: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: February 21, 1968

Ethnicity: Irish, Chinese

Patrick Gallagher is a Canadian actor.

Patrick’s father is American, and has Irish ancestry. Patrick’s mother is of Chinese descent. Patrick was raised in Chilliwack, British Columbia. His sister is Margaret Gallagher, a radio personality in Vancouver.

He has Canadian and U.S. citizenship.

Birth Name: Patrick James Gallagher

Patrick’s paternal grandfather was named Frank A. Gallagher. Frank was born in Massachusetts.

Patrick’s paternal grandmother was named Ethel M. Collins (the daughter of Mary). Ethel was born in Connecticut. Mary was Irish.

Sources: http://www.pressreader.com

Obituary of Patrick’s father – https://vancouversunandprovince.remembering.ca

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Birth Name: Patrick James Gallagher

    Patrick’s paternal grandfather was named Frank A. Gallagher. Frank was born in Massachusetts.

    Patrick’s paternal grandmother was Ethel M. Collins (the daughter of Mary). Ethel was born in Connecticut. Mary was Irish.

    Obituary of Patrick’s father – https://vancouversunandprovince.remembering.ca/obituary/joseph-gallagher-1077637108

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.