Olivia Holt

Holt in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Olivia Hastings Holt

Place of Birth: Germantown, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 5, 1997

Ethnicity: English, possibly Scandinavian, possibly other

Olivia Holt is an American actress and singer. She has starred as Tandy Bowen / Dagger on the show Cloak & Dagger, and headlined the series Cruel Summer. She is the daughter of Kimberly and Mark Holt.

Olivia’s paternal grandmother’s surname is Hastings.

Olivia’s maternal grandparents are named Timothy John Peterson and Karen M. Cook. A picture of Olivia’s maternal grandparents can be seen here.

2 Responses

  1. liathecrazyflower says:

    english,scandinavian girl cool

  2. madman says:

    Hastings is the surname of her paternal grandmother.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.