Nikki DeLoach

Birth Name: Ashlee Nicole DeLoach

Place of Birth: Waycross, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 9, 1979

Ethnicity: English, German, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), Scottish, some French

Nikki DeLoach is an American actress and singer. Nikki is married to musician Ryan Goodell.

Nikki is the daughter of Terri (Thompson) and David DeLoach. She has a sister, LeAnne, and a brother, Brett. They were raised in Blackshear, Georgia.

Nikki’s patrilineal ancestry┬ácan be traced back to Michel Desloges, who was born, c. 1645, in either France or England, of French descent. Nikki’s other roots include English, Scottish, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), and German.

Nikki’s paternal grandfather was Dorris/Doris Edward DeLoach (the son of William Evan DeLoach and Mary Annie Roberts). William was the son of John Allen DeLoach and Martha Rebecca Wilkinson. Mary Annie was the daughter of Teagle Byrd Roberts and Mary Matilda Summerall.

Nikki’s paternal grandmother was Thedius Barnard (the son of James Pratt Barnard and Miriam Alma Dixon). James was the son of George Elmore Barnard and Patsey Agnes Hyers. Miriam was the daughter of Jasper Lamar Dixon and Avie Laverne Griner.

Nikki’s maternal grandfather was Hugh Mac Thompson, Sr. (the son of Thomas Nathanial/Nathaniel Thompson and Victoria Hall).

Nikki’s maternal grandmother is Mary Grace Fiveash.

Sources: Marriage announcement of Nikki’s brother, Brett DeLoach – http://www.valdostadailytimes.com

Obituary of Nikki’s uncle (father’s brother), Randy Neal DeLoach – http://www.hartfh.com

Genealogies of Nikki’s paternal grandfather, Dorris/Doris Edward DeLoach – http://www.findagrave.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Nikki’s paternal grandmother, Thedius Barnard – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Nikki’s maternal grandfather, Hugh Mac Thompson – http://www.theblacksheartimes.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.