Nick Foles

07/18/2018 – Nick Foles – 2018 ESPY Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Nicholas Edward Foles

Place of Birth: Austin, Travis, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 20, 1989

Ethnicity: English, some German, one eighth Greek

Nick Foles is an American football player. He is a quarterback for the Jacksonville Jaguars of the National Football League (NFL). He was voted Super Bowl MVP for Super Bowl LII (2018).

Nick is the son of Melissa and Larry Foles. He is married to Tori Moore, with whom he has a daughter. Tori is the sister of professional football player Evan Moore. Nick is a Christian.

Nick’s maternal grandfather is Mickey Nick Manos (the son of Mike Manos and Violet T. Thomason). Nick’s great-grandfather Mike was Greek.

Nick’s maternal grandmother is named Jean Naomi Haynie.

5 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    “Nick’s maternal grandfather is Mickey Nick Manos (the son of Mike Manos and Violet T. Thomason). Nick’s grandfather Mike was Greek.”

    Is this worded correctly?

  2. jackson9 says:

    Why was Super Bowl MVP tag erased?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.