Neil Sandilands

Birth Name: Neil Joseph William Sandilands

Place of Birth: Randfontein, South Africa

Date of Birth: May 1, 1975

Ethnicity: Scottish, other

Neil Sandilands is a South African actor. He speaks Afrikaans, his native language, and English.

The Sandilands family in South Africa appears to originate from Scotland, and then assimilate into Afrikaner culture.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    He is likely related to Roger Federer. Sandilands is a rare surname in South Africa.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.