Natalie Morales

Morales in 2011, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Natalie Leticia Morales

Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

Date of Birth: June 6, 1972

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Brazilian (mother)

Natalie Morales is an American journalist. She was born in Taipei, Taiwan, to a Puerto Rican father, Mario Morales, and a Brazilian mother, Penelope. She grew up in Panama, Brazil, Spain, and the U.S.

She speaks fluent English, Spanish, and Portuguese.

Her father is pictured here. Her mother is pictured here.

Natalie is married to Joseph Rhodes, with whom she has two children.

Sources: https://web.archive.org
http://www.today.com

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    looks white american girl from the next door

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.