Nasser Al-Khelaifi

Al-Khelaifi in 2019, photo by sportsphotographer.eu/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Nasser bin Ghanim Al-Khelaifi

Place of Birth: Doha, Qatar

Date of Birth: 12 November, 1973

Ethnicity: Qatari

Nasser Al-Khelaifi is a Qatari businessperson and professional tennis player. He is President and CEO of French football team Paris Saint-Germain. He is also the president of Qatar Tennis Federation (QTF), and chairman of beIN Media Group and of Qatar Sports Investments, among other duties.

Not much his publicly known about his family. His father is said to be from Oman, and was a pearl fisherman. Nasser is married, and has four children.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.