Nash Grier

Grier in 2014, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Hamilton Nash Grier

Place of Birth: Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 28, 1997

Ethnicity: English, other

Nash Grier is an American internet personality and actor.

Nash is the son of Elizabeth and Chad Grier. He is the brother of professional football player Will Grier and internet personality Hayes Grier. Nash has a son with his fiancée Taylor Giavasis. Taylor is black and/or mixed-race.

1 Response

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Might be totally wrong, but I’ve always thought he has some not-so-distant African American and/or Native American ancestry. Given his location, it could be melungeon ancestry.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.