Michelle Waterson

Birth Name: Michelle Eileen Waterson

Place of Birth: Aurora, Colorado, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 6, 1986

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly other (father)
*Thai (mother)

Michelle Waterson is an American mixed martial artist. She competes in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC). She is the former Invicta FC Atomweight Champion, and between 2013 and 2014, she was ranked the #1 women’s atomweight fighter in the world. Michelle has a background in Karate, holding a black belt, Wushu, and Muay Thai, along with MMA training. She is known as the “Karate Hottie.”

Michelle is married to U.S. Armed Forces amateur boxing champion Joshua Gomez, with whom she has a daughter.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. dlxzvs says:

    correction caucasian should be changed to european or white

  2. Fuzzybear says:

    she is a hottie

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.