Michelle Jenner

Jenner in 2016, photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Michelle Jenner Husson

Place of Birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Date of Birth: 14 September, 1986

Ethnicity:
*English, Spanish (father)
*French (mother)

Michelle Jenner is a Spanish film and television actress.

Her father, Miguel Ángel Jenner Redondo​, is a Spanish dubber and actor, born in Lavapiés, Madrid; he also has English ancestry. Her mother, Martine Husson, is a French actress and music hall dancer.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Her father, Miguel Ángel Jenner, is a famous Spanish dubber.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.