Michelle Alves

Alves in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Michelle Kristine da Silva Alves

Place of Birth: Londrina, Paraná, Brazil

Date of Birth: 19 September, 1978

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, Italian, possibly other]

Michelle Alves is a Brazilian model.

She is the daughter of Kátia (Silva) and Osmar Alves. She is married to Israeli-American talent manager and writer Guy Oseary, with whom she has four children.

Michelle’s paternal grandfather was Emílio Alves (the son of Augusto Alves and Rosa Imperatore). Emílio was born in Brazil. Augusto was the son of Antonio Martins Alves da Cunha and Maria da Conceição. Rosa was the daughter of Emilio Imperatore and Maria Covichioli/Comiccioli.

Michelle’s paternal grandmother was Germina Ceolin (the daughter of Giuseppe “José” Ceolin/Ceolini and Antonia Boffi/Boffo). Germina was born in Brazil, to parents from Italy. Giuseppe was born in Concordia Sagittaria, in the Metropolitan City of Venice, Veneto, the son of Giovanni Battista Ceolin and Maria Venturoso. Antonia was born in Portogruaro, also in the Metropolitan City of Venice, the daughter of Giovanni Boffo and Basilia Pasquon.

Source: http://fgv.br

Michelle_Alves

photo by Tiago Chediak

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.