Micah Alberti

Micah Alberti – “Project Natal” World Premiere for XBOX 360 – Arrivals – Galen Center – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2010 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 2 – False – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Micah A. Alberti

Place of Birth: Oregon, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 1984

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian (paternal grandfather), English, German, one eighth Croatian, one eighth Slovenian, some Dutch and Scots-Irish/Northern Irish

Micah Alberti is an American model and actor.

Micah’s paternal grandfather was named Andrew Joseph Alberti (the son of Rocco L. Alberti and Lucia). Andrew was born in Wisconsin. Rocco was born in Santo Stefano di Camastra, Messina, Sicily, Italy, the son of Giuseppe/Joseph “Joe” Alberti and Antonina Bazzone. Lucia was also of Italian descent.

Micah’s paternal grandmother was Joyce A. Potter (the daughter of Raymond Arthur Potter and Hazel Faye Berg). Joyce was born in Wisconsin. Raymond was born in Wisconsin, the son of Charles Hadley Potter, whose parents were from New York and New Hampshire, respectively; and of Katherine Elizabeth Schaub, whose parents were German. Hazel was born in Wisconsin, the daughter of Jonas S. Berg and Frances Louisa/Louise Cate.

Micah’s maternal grandfather was James Nekich (the son of George Nekich and Elizabeth Aspinwall). James was born in Wisconsin. George was born in Yugoslavia, and was listed as a Croatian speaker on the 1930 U.S. Census. Elizabeth was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of George Aspinwall, who was English, and of Mary Bush, whose father was German.

Micah’s maternal grandmother was Mary Ann Rudnick (the daughter of Edward Rudnick and Mary Mavetz). Micha’s grandmother Mary Ann was born in Wisconsin. Edward was born in Wisconsin. Micah’s great-grandmother Mary was the daughter of Slovenian parents, Joseph “Joe” Mavetz/Mavec, Sr. and Frances Koprivetz/Kaprivetz/Koprovitz.

Sources: Marriage record of Micah’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Micah’s paternal grandfather, Andrew Joseph Alberti – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Micah’s uncle (mother’s brother) – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Micah’s maternal great-uncle (grandmother’s brother) – http://www.churchandchapel.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    *Italian/Sicilian

    >(the son of Rocco Alberti and Lucia).
    Rosco was born in Santo Stefano di Camastra, Messina, Sicily, Italy, the son of Giuseppe/Joseph Alberti and Antonina Bazzone .

    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/LTQL-5KJ

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.