Max Kasch

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Kasch

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California

Date of Birth: December 6, 1985

Ethnicity: Scottish

Max Kasch is an American actor. He is the brother of actors Cody Kasch (Cody Reed Kasch) and Dylan Kasch. He has said that he has Scottish ancestry, and that “Kasch” is not the original family surname.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Max’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Franklin Quinby (the son of Eckstein Quinby and Opal Mackey). Joseph was born in California. Eckstein was the son of Frank Quinby and Nora Francis Smith/Schmidt. Opal was the daughter of Charles Sidney Mackey and Mioma Isabel Moore.

    Max’s maternal grandmother was Virgina Alberta Knight (the daughter of Herbert Clifford Knight and Alberta Tina de Haan). Virgina was born in Washington. Herbert was born in Forest Hill, Kent, England, to James Clifford Knight and Minnetta Mayhew. Alberta was born in The Netherlands, to Bert de Haan/Dehaan and Elsie Hoogenberg/Hoagenberg.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.