Maureen McCormick

Maureen McCormick at the 5th Annual TV Land Awards. Barker Hanga

McCormick in 2007, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Maureen Denise McCormick

Place of Birth: Encino, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 5, 1956

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*German (mother)

Maureen McCormick is an American actress, singer, and author. She is known for her role as Marcia Brady of The Brady Bunch.

Maureen is the daughter of Irene and Richard McCormick. She is married to Michael Cummings, with whom she has a daughter.

Maureen’s paternal grandfather was John Joseph McCormick (the son of John McCormick amd Annie). Maureen’s great-grandfather John was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents.

Maureen’s paternal grandmother was named Amelia Josephine McNamara.

Maureen’s maternal grandfather was Theodore Xavier Beckman (the son of John Theodore Beckman and Julia Anna Walz).

Maureen’s maternal grandmother was Helen Christine Fischer/Fisher (the daughter of Ludwig/Louis Fischer and Mary W. Wilbert).

Source: https://books.google.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Maureen’s paternal grandfather was John Joseph McCormick (the son of John McCormick amd Annie). Maureen’s great-grandfatherJohn was born in Pennsylvania to Irish parents.

    Maureen’s paternal grandmother was named Amelia Josephine McNamara.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.