Matthew F. Leonetti

photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Matthew Frank Leonetti

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 31, 1941

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian
*mother – German, English, possibly other

Matthew F. Leonetti is an American cinematographer.

Matthew is the son of Anna and Frank Leonetti. His brother is film director John R. Leonetti.

Matthew’s paternal grandparents were Mathew “Matt” Leonetti and Ernestina Monsco/Monaco. Mathew and Ernestina were Italian. Matteo was born in Serra Pedace, Cosenza, Calabria.

Matthew’s maternal grandfather was named John Ebisch. John was born in Dresden, Germany.

Matthew’s maternal grandmother was named Mathilda Armittie “Mittie” Huddleston/Hudleston (the daughter of William Hudleston and Elizabeth).

Sources: Marriage record of Matthew’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Matthew’s father on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Matthew’s mother on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Matteo “Matt” Leonetti was born in Serra Pedace, Cosenza, Calabria, Italy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.