Muhammad Hassan

Birth Name: Marc Julian Copani

Place of Birth: Syracuse, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: c. 1981

Ethnicity: Italian

Muhammad Hassan is an American educator, school principal, and professional wrestler. Born Marc Julian Copani, he portrayed an Arab-American named Muhammad Hassan as part of his WWE career. He has said that he is, “100 percent Italian from Syracuse, New York.”

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    His mother appears to be Jordanian, according to several sources.

  2. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  3. andrew says:

    AKA Muhammad Hassan

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.