Mario

Mario – Mario in Concert at Rehab Pool in Las Vegas – August 10, 2014 – Rehab Pool at the Hard Rock Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Mario Dewar Barrett

Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 27, 1986

Ethnicity: African-American

Mario is an American singer, songwriter, actor, record producer, and model.

Mario’s maternal grandfather was named William Atlas Hardaway (the son of Mary). William was born in Maryland.

Mario’s maternal grandmother was Alternease Leak (the daughter of Andrew Leak and Grace Henry). Alternease was born in Maryland.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Mario’s maternal grandfatther was William Atlas Hardaway (the son of Mary). William was born in Maryland.

    Mario’s maternal grandmother was Alternease Leak (the daughter of Andrew Leak and Grace Henry). Alternease was born in Maryland.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.