Marieh Delfino

Delfino in 2013, photo: s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Marieh A. Delfino

Place of Birth: Caracas, Venezuela

Date of Birth: 24 September, 1977

Ethnicity:
*father – Venezuelan [Italian, possibly other]
*mother – Cuban

Marieh Delfino is a Venezuelan-born American actress.

She was born in Caracas, the daughter of Maria de Los Angeles Hellmund and Enrique Delfino. Her father is Venezuelan, and has Italian ancestry (as Marieh’s sister has said). Her mother is Cuban.

Marieh’s sister is actress Majandra Delfino. The family moved to the U.S. in 1986. They settled in Miami, Florida, and later moved to Los Angeles, California.

Marieh is married to television producer David Leepson.

Sources: http://www.cbs.com
http://www.latina.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Hellmund is German

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.