Madelyn Cline

Cline in 2018, photo by Joe Seer/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Madelyn Renee Cline

Place of Birth: Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 21, 1997

Ethnicity: English, German, other

Madelyn Cline is an American actress and model. She stars on the show Outer Banks. She was raised in Goose Creek, near Charleston.

Madelyn’s paternal grandfather was Jerry Mack Cline (the son of Roy Alexander Cline and Ruby Virginia Stirewalt). Jerry was born in North Carolina. Roy was the son of Edward Monroe Alexander Cline and Sarah Georgian Phillips. Ruby was the daughter of Charles Leon Stirewalt and Effie Mae Bostian.

Madelyn’s paternal grandmother was named Nancy Lee/Jane Shepherd (the daughter of Callie Mae Shepherd). Callie was the daughter of James Harrison Shepherd and Sarah Jane Roberts.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Madelyn’s paternal grandfather was Jerry Mack Cline (the son of Roy Alexander Cline and Ruby Virginia Stirewalt). Jerry was born in North Carolina. Roy was the son of Edward Monroe Alexander Cline and Sarah Georgian Phillips. Ruby was the daughter of Charles Leon Stirewalt and Effie Mae Bostian.

    Madelyn’s paternal grandmother was Nancy Lee/Jane Shepherd (the daughter of Callie Mae Shepherd). Callie was the daughter of James Harrison Shepherd and Sarah Jane Roberts.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.