Louis Cole

Birth Name: Louis John Cole

Place of Birth: Epsom, Surrey Mid Eastern, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 28 April, 1983

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish, German, distant Swedish (mostly)

Louis Cole is a British filmmaker and Youtube personality. Louis is most known for his Youtube channel FunforLouis.

Louis is the son of Elizabeth “Liz” (McGregor). Louis has two sisters, Hilary and Darcy.

An Ancestry DNA test whose results were displayed on a Youtube video in July 2017┬ástated that Louis’ genetic ancestry is:

*58% Europe West
*30% Ireland
*4% Great Britain
*4% Scandinavian
*4% Iberian Peninsula

Louis has also stated that one of his ancestors might have been a Swedish woman, and that he has German/Prussian roots on his mother’s side.

Sources: Louis’ Draw My Live Video – http://www.youtube.com

Birth record of Louis Cole – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.