Lisa Rinna

LOS ANGELES - OCT 18:  Lisa Rinna at the Pink Party 2014 at Hang

Rinna in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Lisa D. Rinna

Place of Birth: Newport Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 11, 1963

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Portuguese/Azorean, English (mother)

Lisa Rinna is an American television host and actress. She is married to actor Harry Hamlin, with whom she has two children.

Lisa’s paternal grandfather was Ernest/Earnesto Rinna (the son of Marcello Rinna and Agnes Alloni). Ernest was born in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy. Marcello was the son of Antonio Rinna and Maria Carmina Deangelis. Agnes was the daughter of Francesco Gall and Rosa Serracini.

Lisa’s paternal grandmother was named Lena Bartolommucci/Bartolo (the daughter of Domenic Bartolommucci and Philomena). Lena was born in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy.

Lisa’s maternal grandfather was named Anthony J. DeAndrade (the son of Antonio DeAndrade and Mary). Lisa’s grandfather Anthony was born in Massachusetts. Lisa’s great-grandfather Antonio was Portuguese, from the Azores. Mary was born in Massachusetts, to Portuguese parents from the Azores.

Lisa’s maternal grandmother was named Sadie Elizabeth “Beth” Ryder. Sadie was born in Massachusetts, to Canadian parents.

Sources: Lisa’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lisa’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lisa’s maternal grandfather, Anthony J. DeAndrade, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/GMJF-1SV

    she has roots in Castro dei Volsci, Frosinone, Lazio, Italy.

  2. What is the ethnic background of Kimberly McCullough ?

  3. Ronald Walter Klimmek says:

    What is the ethnic background of Kimberly McCullough who plays Dr. Robin Scorpio on the General Hospital daytime drama ?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.