Link Neal

09/19/2019 – Rhett James McLaughlin, Link Neal – Audi Celebrates the 71st Emmys – Arrivals – Sunset Tower Hotel, 8358 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Charles Lincoln Neal III

Place of Birth: Boone Trail, North Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 1, 1978

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, German

Link Neal is an American entertainer. He is one-half of the duo Rhett & Link. They are known for their YouTube series Good Mythical Morning and IFC series Commercial Kings.

A DNA test whose results Link displayed on YouTube stated that his genetic ancestry is:

*99.9% European
——–*63.9% British & Irish

Link’s paternal grandfather was Charles Lincoln Neal (the son of William Henry Neal and Myrtle Eudora Brown). William was the son of Charles Neal and Lillie Grass. Myrtle was the daughter of Burnice Burl Brown and Rena Helen Cox.

Link’s paternal grandmother was Nell Buchanan (the daughter of William Britton Buchanan and Shirley McNeill).

Sources: Obituary of Link’s paternal grandfather, Charles Lincoln Neal – http://mydailyrecord.com

Obituary of Link’s paternal great-uncle – https://www.smithfuneralhomebroadway.com

Genealogy of Link’s paternal great-grandfather, William Henry Neal – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Link’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Lillie (Grass) Neal – https://www.wikitree.com

Genealogy of Link’s paternal great-grandmother, Myrtle Eudora Brown – https://www.findagrave.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.