Lindsey Yamasaki

Birth Name: Lindsey Brooke Yamasaki

Place of Birth: Oregon City, Oregon, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 2, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Japanese (father)
*European (mother)

Lindsey Yamasaki is an American professional women’s basketball player and coach.

She was born to a Japanese father and a European-American mother. She is listed at 6’2 inches tall, and played forward position.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. dlxzvs says:

    correction caucasian should be changed to european or white

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.