Lindsey Morgan

Filly Brown Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Morgan in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Morgan

Place of Birth: Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 27, 1990

Ethnicity:
*father – Welsh, Irish, English
*mother – Mexican

Lindsey Morgan is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Alicia Burciaga and Kelly Morgan.

Lindsey’s paternal grandparents are named George Thomas Morgan and Nancy Lee Latimer.

Source: http://www.morearticle.com

5 Responses

  1. tuatarafinder says:

    well done on the mix turned out perfect

  2. bablah says:

    *She is the daughter of Kelly James Morgan and Alicia Burciaga.

    LIndsey’s paternal grandparents are George Thomas Morgan and Nancy Lee Latimer.

  3. fuzzybear44 says:

    Well really, Mexican can be anything. From (white, black, Asian, combos). I know people have a certain image in their minds, about what people are supposed to look like. However those images don’t always work

  4. Kimmel says:

    Even with the descriptors, I still can’t see the Mexican. I thought she was Asian & something.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.