Lília Cabral

Lilia Cabral – 38th Annual International Emmy Awards Gala – Arrivals – Hilton New York, 1335 Avenue of the Americas at 54th Street – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Jakes Van Der Watt / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lília Cabral Bertolli

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 13, 1957

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Azorean Portuguese (mother)

Lília Cabral is a Brazilian actress.

Lília is the daughter of Almedina (Cabral) and Gino Bertolli. Her father was Italian. Her mother was born in Nordestinho, São Miguel Island, the Azores, Portugal. Lília is married to Iwan Figueiredo, with whom she has a daughter.

Lília’s maternal grandparents were Manoel Raposo Cabral and Rosalia Sofia Medeiros.

Sources: http://www.dailymotion.com (Interview in Portuguese)

Immigration record of Lília’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Lília’s paternal grandparents were Alberto Bertolli and Dina Cima. Alberto and Dina were from Lucca, Tuscany, Italy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.