Liberace

Birth Name: Władziu Valentino Liberace

Date of Birth: May 16, 1919

Place of Birth: West Allis, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Death: February 4, 1987

Place of Death: Palm Springs, California, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Liberace was an American pianist, singer, and actor.

His father, Salvatore Liberace, was born in Formia, Italy. His mother, Frances (Zuchowski), was born in Wisconsin, to Polish parents.

Liberace’s paternal grandfather was named Valentino Liberace.

Liberace’s maternal grandparents were named Frank Zuchowski and Anna Spruth or Katherine.

Sources: Genealogy of Liberace – http://www.wargs.com

Genealogy of Liberace (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.wikitree.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. andrew says:

    maternal grandparents: Frank Zuchowski and Anna Spruth

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.