Lauri Ylönen

Qstock 2009 Music Festival - Day 3

Ylönen in 2009, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Lauri Johannes Ylönen

Place of Birth: Helsinki, Finland

Date of Birth: 23 April, 1979

Ethnicity: Finnish

Lauri Ylönen is a Finnish singer and songwriter. He is the frontman of Finnish rock band The Rasmus. He is also known as Lintu.

Lauri is the son of Liisa and Matti Ylönen. He has a son with his former wife, musician and actress Paula Vesala; and a son with his partner, model Katriina Mikkola.

Source: Possibly Lauri’s father’s genealogy – https://www.geni.com

4 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    He also has a son with his partner, model Katriina Mikkola.

  2. andrew says:

    his name has disappeared

  3. Manila says:

    Lauri’s middle name is Johannes.

  4. Manila says:

    I am not sure if this is the genealogy of Lauri’s father and Liisa’s maiden surname is said to be Alestalo: https://www.geni.com/people/private/6000000010987677689

    But, I think this is likely based on his public record: http://www.yritystele.fi/haku/yritykset/Matti+Olavi+Yl%C3%B6nen

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.