Kylie Jenner

Jenner in 2017, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Kylie Kristen Jenner

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 10, 1997

Ethnicity: English, as well as smaller amounts of Scottish, Irish, Dutch, German, and Welsh

Kylie Jenner is an American entrepreneur, socialite, television and media personality, and model. She is the second daughter of athlete Caitlyn Jenner (born William Bruce Jenner) and socialite Kris Jenner (born Kristen Mary Houghton). Kylie has a daughter with her partner, rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer Travis Scott.

Kylie has an older sister, Kendall Jenner, and eight half-siblings, including socialites Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloé Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian (all through Kris), and Brody Jenner and musician Brandon Jenner (through Caitlyn). Kylie’s nieces are Penelope Disick and North West.

Kylie’s ancestry includes English, as well as smaller amounts of Scottish, Irish, Dutch, German, and Welsh.

Kylie’s paternal grandfather was William Hugh Jenner (the son of Hugh Burton Jenner and Bertha Mary Cunningham or Yarn). William was born in Canada. Kylie’s great-grandfather Hugh was born in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada, the son of The Rev. John Hugh Jenner and Mary Fisher MacIntyre. Bertha was also Canadian, from Newfoundland and Labrador, and was the daughter of George Yard and Charlotte Day.

Kylie’s paternal grandmother is Esther Ruth McGuire (the daughter of Walter Sherman McGuire and Kareen Maude Wright). Esther was born in Ohio. Walter was the son of Daniel Ebenezer McGuire and Martha Day. Kareen was the daughter of Thaddeus Lincoln Wright and Lola Dell Reynard.

Kylie’s maternal grandfather was Robert True Houghton (the son of True Otis Houghton and Mary Lee Pickens). Robert was born in California. True was the son of Otis Sewall Houghton and Lula Laura Bernard/Barnard. Mary Lee was the daughter of Charles/Charlie Luran A. Pickens and Lizzie/Elizabeth Mae/Mary A. Douglas/Douglass.

Kylie’s maternal grandmother is Mary Gorden/Jo Campbell (the daughter of Gorden/Gordon Lowe Campbell and Lou Ethel Wyatt). Kylie’s grandmother Mary was born in Arkansas. Gorden was the son of Jefferson Davis Campbell and Freedonia/Fredonia/Fredom May Teaney. Lou was the daughter of Walter Alba Wyatt and Mary Tiny VanZandt/Van Zandt.

Kylie’s matrilineal line can be traced to her great-great-great-great-grandmother, S. Margaret “Maggie” Gray, who was born, c. 1833, in Mississippi.

A DNA test whose results were displayed on the show The View (2017) stated that Caitlyn Jenner’s genetic ancestry is:

*99.8% European
——–*66% British and Irish
*.1% Middle Eastern & North African
*<1% South Asian

Kylie Jenner

Jenner in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Sources: Genealogies of Kylie Jenner – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
https://www.geni.com
https://www.wikitree.com

Genealogy of Kylie’s paternal great-grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright – http://www.ancestry.com.au

Kylie’s paternal great-grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Kylie’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Lola Dell Reynard, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kylie’s mother (through Kylie’s half-sister, Kim Kardashian) – http://famouskin.com

Kylie’s maternal great-grandmother, Lou Ethel Wyatt, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kylie’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Mary Tiny VanZandt/Van Zandt – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogies of Kylie’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents, Jacob James VanZandt/Van Zandt and Margaret Elizabeth Magee – https://www.ancestry.co.uk

78 Responses

  1. luckystar says:

    This site always pick the exotic pic of celebs lol
    Btw, her natural look:
    http://hairstyles.thehairstyler.com/hairstyle_views/front_view_images/3698/original/kylie-Jenner.jpg

  2. phaedra says:

    She’s the one who looks typically Armenian than the actual Kardashians.

  3. cwm85 says:

    Quickly becoming one of the most annoying jenner, Kardashian members….

  4. hesh123 says:

    Bizarre white self hating little tramp

  5. abbracci says:

    She’s trying to look Latina now to attract ghetto black man. How pathetic.

    • caligurl2 says:

      What is “trying to look latina” exactly? Latinas can look like every race, and the look you’re probably defining as latina came from whites. The latin mediterraneans of Europe. The Spanish, Portuguese, the Italians. Before Southern Europeans the entirety of South America looked like Native Americans. Latinas got the mediterranean features from europeans.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.