Kyle Riabko

Kyle Riabko – “The Bridges of Madison County” the Musical New York City Premiere – Arrivals – Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre – New York City, NY, USA, 2014 – Photo Credit: MJ Photos / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kyle Todd Riabko

Place of Birth: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Date of Birth: September 29, 1987

Ethnicity: Ukrainian, Russian

Kyle Riabko is an American musician, singer, guitarist, composer, and actor.

Kyle has stated: “Inside my mind I’m still a small Ukrainian child.”

He is married to Irish actress, vocalist, and voice actress Stephanie McKeon.

Kyle’s paternal grandfather is named Matt Riabko (who likely is the son of William Riabko and Helen).

Kyle’s paternal grandmother is Mavis Danylko (the daughter of Michael “Mike” Danylko/Danelko and Rose Boyko). Michael was born in Saskatchewan, to parents from the Austro-Hungarian Empire, now Ukraine, Tomka “Thomas” Danylko/Danelko and Maria “Mary” Nedvisick. Rose was born in Saskatchewan, the daughter of John Boyko and Margaret “Maggie” Eftoda, who were also Ukrainian.

Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Allen Picton (the son of Andrew William Picton/Pictin and Mary M. Chernenkoff). Mary was born in Saskatchewan, to parents from Russia, Michael S. “Mike” Chernenkoff and Aksenia/Uzenia Saprikin.

Kyle’s maternal grandmother was named Pauline.

Sources: http://www.pressreader.com

Obituary of Kyle’s paternal great-grandmother, Rose (Boyko) Danylko – http://www.yorktonthisweek.com

Obituary of Kyle’s maternal great-uncle (grandfather’s brother) – https://vancouversunandprovince.remembering.ca

Kyle’s maternal great-grandmother, Mary M. Chernenkoff, on the 1916 Canada, Prairie Provinces Census – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Birth Name: Kyle Todd Riabko

    He is married to Irish actress, vocalist, and voice actress Stephanie McKeon.

    Kyle’s paternal grandfather is named Matt Riabko (likely the son of William Riabko and Helen).

    Kyle’s paternal grandmother is named Mavis Danylko (the daughter of Michael “Mike” Danylko/Danelko and Rose Boyko). Michael was born in Saskatchewan, to parents from Austria, now Ukraine, Tomka “Thomas” Danylko/Danelko and Maria “Mary” Nedvisick. Rose was born in Saskatchewan, the daughter of John Boyko and Margaret “Maggie” Eftoda, who were likely from Ukraine.

    Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Allen Picton (the son of Andrew William Picton/Pictin and Mary M. Chernenkoff). Mary was born in Saskatchewan, to parents from Russia, Michael S. “Mike” Chernenkoff and Aksenia Saprikin.

    Kyle’s maternal grandmother was named Pauline.

    Kyle’s maternal great-grandmother, Mary M. Chernenkoff, on the 1916 Canada, Prairie Provinces Census – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KMPN-VLY

    Obituary of Kyle’s maternal great-uncle (grandfather’s brother) – https://vancouversunandprovince.remembering.ca/obituary/george-picton-1077340969

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.