Kyle Massey

"The Announcement" World Premiere - Arrivals

Massey in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kyle Orlando Massey

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 28, 1991

Ethnicity African-American

Kyle Massey is an American actor, rapper, singer, dancer, comedian, and magician. He is also known simply as Massey.

Kyle is the son of Angel and Michael Massey, who are African-American. His brother is actor, comedian, and rapper Christopher Massey.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    I think his paternal grandparents are Orlando Ferzelle Massey and Edna Louis Walker.
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QG1H-7PTH

    His middle name is Orlando, and his father’s is Frizelle.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.