Kyle Kulinski

Birth Name: Kyle E. Kulinski

Place of Birth: Westchester County, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 31, 1988

Ethnicity:
*father – Polish, Austrian, Irish, Welsh, possibly other
*mother – Italian

Kyle Kulinski is an American political activist, progressive talk radio host, and social democratic political commentator. He is a co-founder of Justice Democrats.

Kyle is the son of Grace and Albert Kulinski.

Kyle’s paternal grandfather was Albert Joseph Kulinski (the son of Adelbert/Albert Joseph Kulinsky and Marion/Marian Brennan). Kyle’s grandfather Albert was born in Pennsylvania. Kyle’s great-grandfather Adelbert was born in Wisconsin, to Polish/Austrian parents, Eugene Kulinsky and Melanie Berger. Marion was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Henry Brennan, whose parents were Irish, and of Mary Coggins, who was Irish.

Kyle’s paternal grandmother possibly was born Joan E. Mealey (the daughter of Francis Ferdinand Mealey and Frances K. Weiss). Francis was the son of Thomas Francis Mealey and Mary Matthews.

Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Edward Anthony Saviano (the son of Silvio Saviano and Maria DiSilvestro). Edward was born in New York, to Italian parents. Silvio was born in Sant’Angelo a Cupolo, Campania.

Kyle’s maternal grandmother was Alda Mary Giorgi (the daughter of Costantino Giorgi and Gina Berchiolli). Alda was born in New York, to Italian parents, from the Province of Lucca, Tuscany.

Sources: http://seculartalkradio.com
https://youtu.be

Obituary of Kyle’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Kyle’s paternal grandfather, Albert Joseph Kulinski, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kyle’s paternal great-grandparents, Adelbert/Albert Joseph Kulinsky and Marion/Marian Brennan – https://www.familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal great-grandparents, Adelbert/Albert Joseph Kulinsky and Marion/Marian Brennan, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal great-grandfather, Adelbert/Albert Joseph Kulinsky, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal great-grandmother, Marion/Marian Brennan, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

4 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    The missing piece of the family tree, the paternal grandmother i think I figured out. Joan E. Kulinski was born Joan Mealey the daughter of Francis Ferdinand Mealey (1898-1970) and Frances K. Weiss (1900-1993). Francis was the son of Thomas Francis Mealey and Mary Matthews. Both of Joan’s parents were born and died in NYS with Francis being born specifically in the Bronx, NY and dying in Canaan, Columbia, NY. Mary Matthews was born in Wales but her along with her husband were of pretty much 100% English ancestry. I would assume Frances K. Weiss is ethnically German, right?

  2. bablah says:

    Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Edward Anthony Saviano (the son of Silvio Saviano and Maria DiSilvestro). Edward was born in New York to Italian parents. Silvio was born in Sant’Angelo a Cupolo, Campania.

    Kyle’s maternal grandmother was Alda Mary Giorgi (the daughter of Costantino Giorgi and Gina Berchiolli). Alda was born in New York to Italian parents, both from Province of Lucca, Tuscany.

  3. jackson9 says:

    Not sure why I added him. he is a dim wit and less well known them even Inge Gellatly or Philip Mauceri. All this guy does is go on youtube rants. what a clown he is and I am for adding him

  4. madman says:

    Birth name: Kyle E. Kulinski

    Albert J. Kulinski —> Albert Joseph “Buck” Kulinski

    His mother is of entirely Italian descent.

    Paternal grandfather was Albert Joseph Kulinski (the son of Adelbert Joseph Kulinsky and Marion/Marian Brennan). Albert was born in Wisconsin, to Polish parents, Eugene Kulinsky and Melanie Wells Berger. Marion was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Henry Brennan, whose parents were Irish, and Mary Coggins, who was Irish.

    Paternal grandmother was Joan E.

    https://youtu.be/7wE7v6Tkgr0?t=2m10s

    He says here that he also has Welsh ancestry. So his ethnicity would be:
    *Polish, Irish, Welsh, likely English (father)
    *Italian (mother)

    Obituary of his father – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/lohud/obituary.aspx?pid=150442557

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KQPG-N2W
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X76V-V67
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M4PL-KML
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:24ZS-6BJ
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MG4J-CWS

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.