Kevin Durant

T-Mobile Magenta Carpet At The 2011 NBA All-Star Game

Durant in 2011, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kevin Wayne Durant

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: September 29, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Kevin Durant is an American professional basketball player. He plays for the Oklahoma City Thunder. Kevin is the son of Wanda Durant and Wayne Pratt.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother is Barbara Durant (the daughter of Troy Durant and Esther Latson). Troy was the son of Asbury Durant and Alice E. Shields. Esther was the daughter of Govenor Latson and Hattie.

Source: http://www.ducksters.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Kevin’s maternal grandmother is Barbara Durant (the daughter of Troy Durant and Esther Latson). Troy was the son of Asbury Durant and Alice E. Shields. Esther was the daughter of Govenor Latson and Hattie.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.