Kelly Gale

2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Runway

Gale in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Kelly Olivia Gale

Place of Birth: Gothenburg, Sweden

Date of Birth: 14 May, 1995

Ethnicity:
*father – English, possibly other
*mother – Indian

Kelly Gale is a Swedish-Australian fashion model. She is known for her work for Victoria’s Secret, the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue, and Playboy. She appeared in the music video for Enrique Iglesias’ “Duele el Coraz√≥n.”

Her father, Jeffrey Gale, a photographer and footballer, is from Tatura, Victoria, Australia. Her mother, Gita, a dentist and pilot, is from Pune, Maharashtra, India, and was adopted by a Swedish family. A picture of Kelly with her mother can be seen here.

3 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    Yep, expected Indian.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    looks like a young copy of her mom

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.