Keegan Allen

"Pretty Little Liars" Celebrates 100 Episodes

Birth Name: Keegan Phillip Franc Allen

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 22, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Keegan Allen is an American actor, photographer, and musician. He is the son of Joan (Snyder), an artist, and Phillip R. Allen (Phillip Richard Allen), an actor.

Keegan’s father had Polish (Catholic) ancestry. Keegan’s mother is Jewish, and Keegan was raised Jewish.

Keegan’s paternal grandfather was Frank X. Zulawski (the son of Frank X. Zulawski and Stefania/Stella Saydak). Keegan’s grandfather Frank was born in Pennsylvania. Keegan’s great-grandfather Frank was born in Pennsylvania, to Polish parents. Stefania was Polish.

Keegan’s paternal grandmother was Helen Sarna (the daughter of John Sarna and Madalene Cichon). Helen was born in Pennsylvania, to Polish parents.

Sources: Keegan’s paternal grandfather, Frank X. Zulawski, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Keegan’s paternal grandmother, Helen Sarna, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Keegan mentions his Jewish religion – https://grammio.com

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.