Justin Hayward

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: David Justin Hayward

Place of Birth: Swindon, Wiltshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 14 October, 1946

Ethnicity: English

Justin Hayward is an English musician. He is the songwriter, lead singer, and guitarist of the rock band the Moody Blues.

Justin is the son of Gwendoline and Frederick Hayward. He is married to model Ann Marie Guirron, with whom he has a daughter.

Justin’s paternal grandfather was Arthur Charles Hayward (the son of Henry Hayward and Jane Cheesley).

Justin’s paternal grandmother was named Emily Mary Johnson.

Justin’s maternal grandfather was William Charles Binks (the son of Charles Meredith Binks and Mary Annie Steele).

Justin’s maternal grandmother was Phyllis Grace Marian Burridge (the daughter of Robert Charles Burridge and Mary Ann Burt).

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    His parents were Frederick Arthur Hayward and Gwendoline Mary Binks.

    Justin’s paternal grandparents were Arthur Charles Hayward (the son of Henry Hayward and Jane Cheesley) and Emily Mary Johnson.

    Justin’s maternal grandparents were William Charles Binks (the son of Charles Meredith Binks and Mary Annie Steele) and Phyllis Grace Marian Burridge (the daughter of Robert Charles Burridge and Mary Ann Burt).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.