José González

Birth Name: José Gabriel González

Place of Birth: Gothenburg, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Date of Birth: July 31, 1978

Ethnicity: Argentinian (Spanish, possibly other)

José González is a Swedish-Argentinian singer, songwriter, and guitarist. He is also known for being a member of Swedish duo Junip.

José was born in Gothenburg, Sweden, to Argentinian parents who moved to Sweden two years prior to his birth. He has two siblings.

José’s first language is Spanish. He also speaks fluent Swedish and English.

Sources: http://thebaybridged.com
http://read.tidal.com

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.