Jon Huertas

01/27/2019 – Jon Huertas – 25th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards – Arrivals – The Shrine Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jon William Scott Hofstedt

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 23, 1969

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, German

Jon Huertas is an American actor. He is known for his role as Javier Esposito on Castle.

Jon is married to Nicole Bordges.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    in some forums he’s described as having a Puerto Rican/African-American father and a Caucasian mother. Hofstedt may be his mother’s surname.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.